Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bergenfield, United StatesBergenfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bergenfield, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bergenfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bergenfield: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Bergenfield

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Bergenfield

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behrgenfild
  • Bergenfild
  • brgnfyld nywjrsy
  • Бергенфилд
  • Бэргенфилд
  • برگنفیلد، نیوجرسی

Country

Bergenfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

26,764 People

Elevation above sea level

20m

Cities around Bergenfield (Bergen County, New Jersey)

The Bronx ... 14 km
Manhattan ... 17 km
New York City ... 24 km
Newark ... 26 km
Brooklyn ... 31 km
Staten Island ... 42 km
Philadelphia ... 143 km
Baltimore ... 277 km
South Boston ... 283 km
Boston ... 283 km
Washington, D.C. ... 331 km
Buffalo ... 446 km
Virginia Beach ... 476 km
Pittsburgh ... 483 km
Montréal ... 506 km
Laval ... 512 km
Ottawa ... 512 km
Scarborough ... 525 km
Toronto ... 531 km
Markham ... 532 km
Hamilton ... 534 km
North York ... 535 km
Etobicoke ... 538 km
Mississauga ... 539 km
Brampton ... 553 km
Cleveland ... 620 km
London ... 622 km
West Raleigh ... 678 km
Raleigh ... 678 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries