Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Glen Rock, United StatesGlen RockUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGlen Rock United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Glen Rock to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Glen Rock

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Glen Rock
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Glen Rock

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Glen Rock

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glehn Rok
  • Glen Rok
  • Glen-Rok
  • gln rak nywjrsy
  • Глен Рок
  • Глен-Рок
  • Глэн Рок
  • گلن راک، نیوجرسی

Country

Glen Rock is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,601 People

Elevation above sea level

26m

Cities around Glen Rock (Bergen County, New Jersey)

Manhattan ... 24 km
The Bronx ... 25 km
Newark ... 26 km
New York City ... 30 km
Brooklyn ... 38 km
Staten Island ... 45 km
Philadelphia ... 139 km
Baltimore ... 271 km
South Boston ... 290 km
Boston ... 290 km
Washington, D.C. ... 326 km
Buffalo ... 435 km
Pittsburgh ... 473 km
Virginia Beach ... 476 km
Montréal ... 502 km
Ottawa ... 506 km
Laval ... 509 km
Scarborough ... 514 km
Toronto ... 519 km
Markham ... 521 km
Hamilton ... 522 km
North York ... 524 km
Etobicoke ... 526 km
Mississauga ... 528 km
Brampton ... 541 km
Cleveland ... 608 km
London ... 610 km
West Raleigh ... 675 km
Raleigh ... 676 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries