Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Park Ridge, United StatesPark RidgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Park Ridge, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Park Ridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Park Ridge: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Park Ridge

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Park Ridge

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Park Ridz
  • Park Ridzh
  • park ritcu
  • park ryj nywjrsy
  • Парк Ридж
  • Парк Риџ
  • پارک ریج، نیوجرسی
  • பார்க் ரிட்சு

Country

Park Ridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,645 People

Elevation above sea level

50m

Cities around Park Ridge (Bergen County, New Jersey)

The Bronx ... 25 km
Manhattan ... 29 km
Newark ... 35 km
New York City ... 36 km
Brooklyn ... 44 km
Staten Island ... 53 km
Philadelphia ... 150 km
South Boston ... 279 km
Boston ... 280 km
Baltimore ... 282 km
Washington, D.C. ... 337 km
Buffalo ... 438 km
Pittsburgh ... 481 km
Virginia Beach ... 486 km
Montréal ... 494 km
Ottawa ... 500 km
Laval ... 500 km
Scarborough ... 515 km
Toronto ... 521 km
Markham ... 522 km
North York ... 525 km
Hamilton ... 525 km
Etobicoke ... 528 km
Mississauga ... 530 km
Brampton ... 543 km
London ... 614 km
Cleveland ... 615 km
Québec ... 675 km
West Raleigh ... 686 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries