Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spring Valley, United StatesSpring ValleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSpring Valley United States

What day is it in Spring Valley right now?

Saturday (February 27, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Spring Valley to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Spring Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Spring Valley
Today, February 27, 2021

Sunrise Spring Valley

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Spring Valley

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pascack
  • Pot Cheese Hollow
  • Spring Vali
  • Spring Valley
  • Spring-Vehlli
  • sbryngh faly
  • sprng wyly nyw yark
  • Спринг Вали
  • Спринг-Вэлли
  • ספרינג וועלי
  • سبرينغ فالي
  • سپرنگ ویلی، نیو یارک
  • スプリング・バレー

Country

Spring Valley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

32,598 People

Elevation above sea level

135m

Major cities in the vicinity of Spring Valley (Rockland County, New York)

The Bronx ... 33 km
Manhattan ... 37 km
Jersey City ... 43 km
Newark ... 43 km
New York City ... 44 km
Queens ... 51 km
Brooklyn ... 52 km
Staten Island ... 62 km
Philadelphia ... 156 km
South Boston ... 275 km
Boston ... 276 km
Baltimore ... 288 km
Washington ... 342 km
Buffalo ... 434 km
Pittsburgh ... 482 km
Montréal ... 485 km
Ottawa ... 491 km
Laval ... 492 km
Oshawa ... 492 km
Virginia Beach ... 494 km
Toronto ... 516 km
Markham ... 517 km
Hamilton ... 521 km
Mississauga ... 525 km
Brampton ... 539 km
London ... 611 km
Cleveland ... 614 km
Québec ... 667 km
Durham ... 685 km
West Raleigh ... 693 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries