Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Allendale, United StatesAllendaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Allendale, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Allendale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Allendale: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Allendale

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Allendale

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alendejl
  • Olehnzhehjl
  • alndyl nywjrsy
  • Алендејл
  • Олэнжэйл
  • آلندیل، نیوجرسی
  • ایلنڈیل، نیو جرسی

Country

Allendale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,505 People

Elevation above sea level

108m

Cities around Allendale (Bergen County, New Jersey)

The Bronx ... 30 km
Manhattan ... 32 km
Newark ... 34 km
New York City ... 38 km
Brooklyn ... 46 km
Staten Island ... 53 km
Philadelphia ... 146 km
Baltimore ... 277 km
South Boston ... 285 km
Boston ... 286 km
Washington, D.C. ... 332 km
Buffalo ... 431 km
Pittsburgh ... 474 km
Virginia Beach ... 484 km
Montréal ... 494 km
Ottawa ... 497 km
Laval ... 500 km
Scarborough ... 509 km
Toronto ... 515 km
Markham ... 516 km
Hamilton ... 519 km
North York ... 519 km
Etobicoke ... 522 km
Mississauga ... 524 km
Brampton ... 537 km
London ... 608 km
Cleveland ... 608 km
Québec ... 677 km
West Raleigh ... 683 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries