Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference North Haledon, United StatesNorth HaledonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
North Haledon, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Haledon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in North Haledon: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise North Haledon

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset North Haledon

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nors Khehjldon
  • Nort Khaledon
  • haldwn shmaly
  • Норс Хэйлдон
  • Норт Халедон
  • هالدون شمالی

Country

North Haledon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,417 People

Elevation above sea level

74m

Cities around North Haledon (Passaic County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 25 km
Manhattan ... 26 km
The Bronx ... 29 km
New York City ... 31 km
Brooklyn ... 39 km
Staten Island ... 44 km
Philadelphia ... 136 km
Baltimore ... 267 km
South Boston ... 294 km
Boston ... 294 km
Washington, D.C. ... 322 km
Buffalo ... 432 km
Pittsburgh ... 469 km
Virginia Beach ... 474 km
Montréal ... 504 km
Ottawa ... 505 km
Laval ... 510 km
Scarborough ... 511 km
Toronto ... 516 km
Markham ... 518 km
Hamilton ... 519 km
North York ... 521 km
Etobicoke ... 523 km
Mississauga ... 525 km
Brampton ... 538 km
Cleveland ... 604 km
London ... 607 km
West Raleigh ... 672 km
Raleigh ... 673 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries