Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lincoln Park, United StatesLincoln ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lincoln Park, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lincoln Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lincoln Park: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Lincoln Park

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Lincoln Park

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Linkol'n Park
  • Linkoln Park
  • lynkln park nywjrsy
  • Линколн Парк
  • Линкольн Парк
  • لینکلن پارک، نیوجرسی

Country

Lincoln Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,521 People

Elevation above sea level

55m

Cities around Lincoln Park (Morris County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 24 km
Manhattan ... 32 km
New York City ... 34 km
The Bronx ... 36 km
Brooklyn ... 42 km
Staten Island ... 42 km
Philadelphia ... 128 km
Baltimore ... 258 km
South Boston ... 303 km
Boston ... 304 km
Washington, D.C. ... 313 km
Buffalo ... 425 km
Pittsburgh ... 459 km
Virginia Beach ... 468 km
Scarborough ... 506 km
Ottawa ... 507 km
Montréal ... 508 km
Toronto ... 511 km
Hamilton ... 513 km
Markham ... 513 km
Laval ... 514 km
North York ... 515 km
Etobicoke ... 518 km
Mississauga ... 519 km
Brampton ... 533 km
Cleveland ... 595 km
London ... 599 km
West Raleigh ... 665 km
Raleigh ... 665 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries