Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kinnelon, United StatesKinnelonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKinnelon United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Kinnelon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kinnelon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Kinnelon
Today, January 19, 2021

Sunrise Kinnelon

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Kinnelon

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kinelon
  • Kinnehlon
  • Kinnelon
  • Smoke Rise
  • kynlwn nywjrsy
  • Кинелон
  • Киннэлон
  • کینلون، نیوجرسی

Country

Kinnelon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,392 People

Elevation above sea level

217m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kinnelon (Morris County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 34 km
Jersey City ... 38 km
Manhattan ... 41 km
New York City ... 43 km
The Bronx ... 44 km
Brooklyn ... 52 km
Staten Island ... 52 km
Queens ... 56 km
Philadelphia ... 132 km
Baltimore ... 261 km
South Boston ... 304 km
Boston ... 304 km
Washington ... 316 km
Buffalo ... 417 km
Pittsburgh ... 455 km
Virginia Beach ... 475 km
Oshawa ... 480 km
Ottawa ... 497 km
Montréal ... 500 km
Toronto ... 502 km
Markham ... 503 km
Hamilton ... 504 km
Laval ... 506 km
Mississauga ... 510 km
Brampton ... 524 km
Cleveland ... 589 km
London ... 591 km
Durham ... 660 km
West Raleigh ... 669 km
Raleigh ... 670 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries