Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wharton, United StatesWhartonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWharton United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Wharton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wharton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Wharton
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Wharton

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Wharton

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Port Oram
  • Varton
  • Vorton
  • Wharton
  • wartn nywjrsy
  • Вартон
  • Вортон
  • وارتن، نیوجرسی

Country

Wharton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,613 People

Elevation above sea level

205m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wharton (Morris County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 38 km
Jersey City ... 45 km
New York City ... 51 km
Manhattan ... 51 km
Staten Island ... 51 km
Brooklyn ... 58 km
The Bronx ... 58 km
Queens ... 65 km
Philadelphia ... 114 km
Baltimore ... 240 km
Washington ... 295 km
South Boston ... 324 km
Boston ... 325 km
Buffalo ... 408 km
Pittsburgh ... 436 km
Virginia Beach ... 459 km
Oshawa ... 476 km
Hamilton ... 495 km
Toronto ... 495 km
Markham ... 498 km
Mississauga ... 503 km
Ottawa ... 505 km
Montréal ... 514 km
Brampton ... 516 km
Laval ... 520 km
Cleveland ... 573 km
London ... 580 km
Durham ... 641 km
West Raleigh ... 650 km
Raleigh ... 651 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries