Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Landing, United StatesLandingUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLanding United States

What day is it in Landing right now?

Wednesday (May 18, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Landing to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Landing to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Landing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Landing
Today, May 18, 2022

Sunrise Landing

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Landing

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lake Hopatcong
  • Landing
  • Summer

Country

Landing is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,436 People

Elevation above sea level

281m

Major cities in the vicinity of Landing (Morris County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 44 km
Jersey City ... 51 km
Staten Island ... 57 km
New York City ... 57 km
Manhattan ... 58 km
Brooklyn ... 64 km
The Bronx ... 65 km
Queens ... 71 km
Philadelphia ... 113 km
Baltimore ... 237 km
Washington ... 292 km
South Boston ... 330 km
Boston ... 330 km
Buffalo ... 402 km
Pittsburgh ... 430 km
Virginia Beach ... 458 km
Oshawa ... 470 km
Hamilton ... 489 km
Toronto ... 489 km
Markham ... 492 km
Mississauga ... 497 km
Ottawa ... 503 km
Brampton ... 510 km
Montréal ... 514 km
Laval ... 520 km
Cleveland ... 567 km
London ... 574 km
Durham ... 638 km
West Raleigh ... 648 km
Raleigh ... 648 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries