Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mount Arlington, United StatesMount ArlingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMount Arlington United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Mount Arlington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mount Arlington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Mount Arlington
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Mount Arlington

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Mount Arlington

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maunt Arlington
  • mawwnt arlyngtwn nywjrsy
  • Маунт Арлингтон
  • ماوونت ارلینگتون، نیوجرسی

Country

Mount Arlington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,050 People

Elevation above sea level

309m

Cities around Mount Arlington (Morris County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 43 km
New York City ... 56 km
Manhattan ... 56 km
Staten Island ... 57 km
The Bronx ... 63 km
Brooklyn ... 63 km
Philadelphia ... 116 km
Baltimore ... 240 km
Washington, D.C. ... 295 km
South Boston ... 326 km
Boston ... 327 km
Buffalo ... 403 km
Pittsburgh ... 433 km
Virginia Beach ... 461 km
Scarborough ... 485 km
Hamilton ... 490 km
Toronto ... 490 km
Markham ... 492 km
North York ... 494 km
Etobicoke ... 496 km
Mississauga ... 497 km
Ottawa ... 501 km
Brampton ... 511 km
Montréal ... 512 km
Laval ... 517 km
Cleveland ... 569 km
London ... 575 km
West Raleigh ... 651 km
Raleigh ... 652 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries