Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Randolph, United StatesRandolphUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRandolph United States

What day is it in Randolph right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Randolph to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Randolph to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Randolph

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Randolph
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Randolph

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Randolph

Sunset

7:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Randol'f Taunship
  • Randolph Township
  • randwlf nywjrsy
  • Рандольф Тауншип
  • راندولف، نیوجرسی
  • رینڈولف ٹاؤن شپ، نیو جرسی

Country

Randolph is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

25,734 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Randolph (Morris County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 35 km
Jersey City ... 43 km
Staten Island ... 48 km
New York City ... 49 km
Manhattan ... 50 km
Brooklyn ... 56 km
The Bronx ... 58 km
Queens ... 63 km
Philadelphia ... 110 km
Baltimore ... 237 km
Washington ... 292 km
South Boston ... 327 km
Boston ... 328 km
Buffalo ... 411 km
Pittsburgh ... 436 km
Virginia Beach ... 454 km
Oshawa ... 479 km
Hamilton ... 498 km
Toronto ... 499 km
Markham ... 501 km
Mississauga ... 506 km
Ottawa ... 510 km
Montréal ... 519 km
Brampton ... 519 km
Laval ... 525 km
Cleveland ... 574 km
London ... 582 km
Durham ... 636 km
West Raleigh ... 646 km
Raleigh ... 646 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries