Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Florham Park, United StatesFlorham ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFlorham Park United States

What day is it in Florham Park right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Florham Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Florham Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Florham Park
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Florham Park

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Florham Park

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Afton
  • Broomtown
  • Columbia
  • Floram Park
  • Florham Park
  • Florkham Park
  • flwrham park nywjrsy
  • Флорам Парк
  • Флорхам Парк
  • فلورهام پارک، نیوجرسی

Country

Florham Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,835 People

Elevation above sea level

67m

Major cities in the vicinity of Florham Park (Morris County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 19 km
Jersey City ... 26 km
New York City ... 32 km
Staten Island ... 32 km
Manhattan ... 34 km
Brooklyn ... 39 km
The Bronx ... 43 km
Queens ... 46 km
Philadelphia ... 111 km
Baltimore ... 243 km
Washington ... 298 km
South Boston ... 317 km
Boston ... 318 km
Buffalo ... 427 km
Pittsburgh ... 451 km
Virginia Beach ... 452 km
Oshawa ... 495 km
Hamilton ... 515 km
Toronto ... 515 km
Markham ... 517 km
Ottawa ... 520 km
Mississauga ... 522 km
Montréal ... 524 km
Laval ... 529 km
Brampton ... 536 km
Cleveland ... 590 km
London ... 599 km
Durham ... 639 km
West Raleigh ... 648 km
Raleigh ... 649 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries