Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Irvington, United StatesIrvingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inIrvington United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Irvington to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Irvington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Irvington
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Irvington

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Irvington

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Camptown
  • Irvington

Country

Irvington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

61,323 People

Elevation above sea level

47m

Major cities in the vicinity of Irvington (Essex County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 6 km
Jersey City ... 13 km
New York City ... 19 km
Staten Island ... 21 km
Manhattan ... 23 km
Brooklyn ... 25 km
The Bronx ... 33 km
Queens ... 33 km
Philadelphia ... 114 km
Baltimore ... 248 km
Washington ... 302 km
South Boston ... 310 km
Boston ... 311 km
Buffalo ... 441 km
Virginia Beach ... 449 km
Pittsburgh ... 462 km
Oshawa ... 508 km
Toronto ... 528 km
Hamilton ... 528 km
Ottawa ... 528 km
Montréal ... 528 km
Markham ... 531 km
Laval ... 534 km
Mississauga ... 536 km
Brampton ... 549 km
Cleveland ... 603 km
London ... 613 km
Durham ... 641 km
West Raleigh ... 650 km
Raleigh ... 650 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries