Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Roseland, United StatesRoselandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Roseland, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Roseland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Roseland: Today, December 9, 2018

Sunrise Roseland

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Roseland

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rouslehnd
  • Rouzland
  • rwzlnd nywjrsy
  • Роузланд
  • Роуслэнд
  • روزلند، نیوجرسی

Country

Roseland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,819 People

Elevation above sea level

105m

Cities around Roseland (Essex County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 14 km
New York City ... 26 km
Manhattan ... 27 km
Staten Island ... 31 km
Brooklyn ... 34 km
The Bronx ... 35 km
Philadelphia ... 119 km
Baltimore ... 251 km
Washington, D.C. ... 305 km
South Boston ... 309 km
Boston ... 310 km
Buffalo ... 432 km
Virginia Beach ... 457 km
Pittsburgh ... 459 km
Scarborough ... 513 km
Ottawa ... 518 km
Toronto ... 518 km
Hamilton ... 519 km
Montréal ... 519 km
Markham ... 521 km
North York ... 523 km
Etobicoke ... 525 km
Laval ... 525 km
Mississauga ... 526 km
Brampton ... 540 km
Cleveland ... 597 km
London ... 604 km
West Raleigh ... 655 km
Raleigh ... 656 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries