Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nutley, United StatesNutleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNutley United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Nutley to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nutley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Nutley
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Nutley

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Nutley

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Franklintown
  • Franklinville
  • Nutley
  • Spring Garden

Country

Nutley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

27,572 People

Elevation above sea level

43m

Major cities in the vicinity of Nutley (Essex County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 10 km
Jersey City ... 13 km
Manhattan ... 17 km
New York City ... 18 km
The Bronx ... 24 km
Brooklyn ... 26 km
Staten Island ... 29 km
Queens ... 31 km
Philadelphia ... 125 km
Baltimore ... 259 km
South Boston ... 300 km
Boston ... 301 km
Washington ... 313 km
Buffalo ... 441 km
Virginia Beach ... 461 km
Pittsburgh ... 469 km
Oshawa ... 506 km
Montréal ... 518 km
Ottawa ... 520 km
Laval ... 524 km
Toronto ... 527 km
Hamilton ... 528 km
Markham ... 529 km
Mississauga ... 535 km
Brampton ... 548 km
Cleveland ... 608 km
London ... 614 km
Durham ... 653 km
West Raleigh ... 661 km
Raleigh ... 662 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries