Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Arlington, United StatesNorth ArlingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Arlington United States

What day is it in North Arlington right now?

Monday (June 24, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in North Arlington to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in North Arlington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

North Arlington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in North Arlington
Today, June 24, 2024

Sunrise North Arlington

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset North Arlington

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nors Arlington
  • Nort Arlington
  • arlyngtwn shmaly nywjrsy
  • Норс Арлингтон
  • Норт Арлингтон
  • آرلینگتون شمالی، نیوجرسی

Country

North Arlington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,904 People

Elevation above sea level

42m

Major cities in the vicinity of North Arlington (Bergen County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 7 km
Jersey City ... 8 km
New York City ... 14 km
Manhattan ... 14 km
Brooklyn ... 22 km
The Bronx ... 23 km
Staten Island ... 25 km
Queens ... 27 km
Philadelphia ... 124 km
Baltimore ... 258 km
South Boston ... 300 km
Boston ... 301 km
Washington ... 312 km
Buffalo ... 445 km
Virginia Beach ... 458 km
Pittsburgh ... 471 km
Montréal ... 522 km
Ottawa ... 524 km
Laval ... 528 km
Toronto ... 530 km
Hamilton ... 532 km
Markham ... 533 km
Mississauga ... 539 km
Vaughan ... 545 km
Brampton ... 552 km
Kitchener ... 587 km
Cleveland ... 611 km
London ... 618 km
Durham ... 651 km
West Raleigh ... 659 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries