Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Verona, United StatesVeronaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inVerona United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Verona to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Verona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Verona
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Verona

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Verona

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buttertown
  • Vernon
  • Verona

Country

Verona is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,545 People

Elevation above sea level

125m

Major cities in the vicinity of Verona (Essex County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 12 km
Jersey City ... 18 km
Manhattan ... 23 km
New York City ... 23 km
The Bronx ... 30 km
Staten Island ... 31 km
Brooklyn ... 31 km
Queens ... 37 km
Philadelphia ... 122 km
Baltimore ... 255 km
South Boston ... 305 km
Boston ... 305 km
Washington ... 309 km
Buffalo ... 435 km
Virginia Beach ... 460 km
Pittsburgh ... 463 km
Oshawa ... 501 km
Ottawa ... 518 km
Montréal ... 518 km
Toronto ... 521 km
Hamilton ... 522 km
Markham ... 523 km
Laval ... 524 km
Mississauga ... 529 km
Brampton ... 543 km
Cleveland ... 601 km
London ... 608 km
Durham ... 650 km
West Raleigh ... 659 km
Raleigh ... 659 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries