Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wallington, United StatesWallingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWallington United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Wallington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wallington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Wallington
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Wallington

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Wallington

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vallington
  • Volington
  • walyngtwn nywjrsy
  • Валлингтон
  • Волингтон
  • والینگتون، نیوجرسی
  • ویلنگٹں، نیو جرسی

Country

Wallington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,335 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wallington (Bergen County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 14 km
Manhattan ... 15 km
New York City ... 18 km
The Bronx ... 20 km
Brooklyn ... 26 km
Staten Island ... 33 km
Philadelphia ... 130 km
Baltimore ... 264 km
South Boston ... 295 km
Boston ... 296 km
Washington, D.C. ... 318 km
Buffalo ... 442 km
Virginia Beach ... 465 km
Pittsburgh ... 473 km
Montréal ... 514 km
Ottawa ... 518 km
Laval ... 520 km
Scarborough ... 522 km
Toronto ... 528 km
Markham ... 529 km
Hamilton ... 530 km
North York ... 532 km
Etobicoke ... 535 km
Mississauga ... 536 km
Brampton ... 550 km
Cleveland ... 611 km
London ... 616 km
West Raleigh ... 666 km
Raleigh ... 666 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries