Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fair Lawn, United StatesFair LawnUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFair Lawn United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fair Lawn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fair Lawn: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Fair Lawn

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Fair Lawn

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fajeh Lon
  • Fer Lon
  • fayr lawn nywjrsy
  • fyyr lan nyw jrsy
  • Файэ Лон
  • Фер Лон
  • فایر لاون، نیوجرسی
  • فیئر لان، نیو جرسی

Country

Fair Lawn is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

32,457 People

Elevation above sea level

30m

Cities around Fair Lawn (Bergen County, New Jersey)

Manhattan ... 22 km
Newark ... 23 km
The Bronx ... 24 km
New York City ... 27 km
Brooklyn ... 36 km
Staten Island ... 42 km
Philadelphia ... 137 km
Baltimore ... 269 km
South Boston ... 291 km
Boston ... 292 km
Washington, D.C. ... 324 km
Buffalo ... 436 km
Pittsburgh ... 473 km
Virginia Beach ... 474 km
Montréal ... 505 km
Ottawa ... 508 km
Laval ... 511 km
Scarborough ... 515 km
Toronto ... 521 km
Markham ... 522 km
Hamilton ... 524 km
North York ... 525 km
Etobicoke ... 528 km
Mississauga ... 529 km
Brampton ... 543 km
Cleveland ... 609 km
London ... 611 km
West Raleigh ... 673 km
Raleigh ... 674 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries