Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woodland Park, United StatesWoodland ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWoodland Park United States

What day is it in Woodland Park right now?

Saturday (September 25, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Woodland Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Woodland Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Woodland Park
Today, September 25, 2021

Sunrise Woodland Park

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Woodland Park

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • West Paterson
  • Woodland Park

Country

Woodland Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,518 People

Elevation above sea level

107m

Major cities in the vicinity of Woodland Park (Passaic County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 18 km
Jersey City ... 21 km
Manhattan ... 22 km
New York City ... 25 km
The Bronx ... 27 km
Brooklyn ... 33 km
Staten Island ... 37 km
Queens ... 37 km
Philadelphia ... 130 km
Baltimore ... 262 km
South Boston ... 298 km
Boston ... 299 km
Washington ... 316 km
Buffalo ... 435 km
Virginia Beach ... 467 km
Pittsburgh ... 467 km
Oshawa ... 499 km
Montréal ... 511 km
Ottawa ... 512 km
Laval ... 517 km
Toronto ... 520 km
Markham ... 522 km
Hamilton ... 522 km
Mississauga ... 528 km
Brampton ... 542 km
Cleveland ... 604 km
London ... 609 km
Durham ... 657 km
West Raleigh ... 666 km
Raleigh ... 666 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries