Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference North Caldwell, United StatesNorth CaldwellUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Caldwell United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in North Caldwell to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Caldwell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in North Caldwell
Today, May 27, 2019

Sunrise North Caldwell

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset North Caldwell

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nors Kaldvehll
  • Nort Koldvel
  • kaldwl shmaly nywjrsy
  • Норс Калдвэлл
  • Норт Колдвел
  • کالدول شمالی، نیوجرسی

Country

North Caldwell is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,183 People

Elevation above sea level

143m

Cities around North Caldwell (Essex County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 16 km
Manhattan ... 26 km
New York City ... 27 km
The Bronx ... 32 km
Brooklyn ... 35 km
Staten Island ... 35 km
Philadelphia ... 124 km
Baltimore ... 256 km
South Boston ... 304 km
Boston ... 305 km
Washington, D.C. ... 311 km
Buffalo ... 432 km
Pittsburgh ... 462 km
Virginia Beach ... 463 km
Scarborough ... 513 km
Ottawa ... 514 km
Montréal ... 514 km
Toronto ... 518 km
Hamilton ... 519 km
Markham ... 520 km
Laval ... 520 km
North York ... 522 km
Etobicoke ... 524 km
Mississauga ... 526 km
Brampton ... 539 km
Cleveland ... 600 km
London ... 605 km
West Raleigh ... 661 km
Raleigh ... 661 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries