Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Glen Ridge, United StatesGlen RidgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGlen Ridge United States

What day is it in Glen Ridge right now?

Saturday (July 24, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Glen Ridge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Glen Ridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Glen Ridge
Today, July 24, 2021

Sunrise Glen Ridge

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Glen Ridge

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glehn Ridzh
  • Glen Ridge Borough
  • Glen Ridz
  • Glen Ridzh
  • gln ryj brw nywjrsy
  • kilen ritc
  • Глен Ридж
  • Глен Риџ
  • Глэн Ридж
  • گلن ریج برو، نیوجرسی
  • கிளென் ரிட்ச்

Country

Glen Ridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,660 People

Elevation above sea level

66m

Major cities in the vicinity of Glen Ridge (Essex County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 9 km
Jersey City ... 14 km
New York City ... 19 km
Manhattan ... 20 km
Brooklyn ... 27 km
Staten Island ... 28 km
The Bronx ... 28 km
Queens ... 33 km
Philadelphia ... 122 km
Baltimore ... 255 km
South Boston ... 304 km
Boston ... 305 km
Washington ... 310 km
Buffalo ... 439 km
Virginia Beach ... 458 km
Pittsburgh ... 466 km
Oshawa ... 505 km
Montréal ... 520 km
Ottawa ... 521 km
Toronto ... 525 km
Hamilton ... 526 km
Laval ... 526 km
Markham ... 527 km
Mississauga ... 533 km
Brampton ... 547 km
Cleveland ... 605 km
London ... 612 km
Durham ... 649 km
West Raleigh ... 658 km
Raleigh ... 658 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries