Passaic, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Passaic, United States Passaic County, New Jersey

What time is it?

Current local time in
Passaic, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Passaic

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Passaic: Today, October 23, 2017

Sunrise Passaic

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Passaic

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pasejik Siti
  • Passaik
  • ba sai ke
  • pasayyk nywjrsy
  • paseiku
  • peoseiig
  • pysayk nyw jrsy
  • Пасејик Сити
  • Пассаик
  • פאסעיק
  • پاسائیک، نیوجرسی
  • پیسایک، نیو جرسی
  • パセーイク
  • 巴賽克
  • 퍼세이익

Country

Passaic is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

69,781 People

Elevation above sea level

34m

Cities around Passaic (Passaic County, New Jersey)

Newark ... 14 km
Manhattan ... 16 km
New York City ... 19 km
The Bronx ... 21 km
Brooklyn ... 27 km
Staten Island ... 33 km
Philadelphia ... 130 km
Baltimore ... 263 km
South Boston ... 296 km
Boston ... 296 km
Washington, D.C. ... 318 km
Buffalo ... 441 km
Virginia Beach ... 465 km
Pittsburgh ... 472 km
Montréal ... 514 km
Ottawa ... 517 km
Laval ... 520 km
Scarborough ... 521 km
Toronto ... 527 km
Markham ... 528 km
Hamilton ... 529 km
North York ... 531 km
Etobicoke ... 533 km
Mississauga ... 535 km
Brampton ... 548 km
Cleveland ... 610 km
London ... 615 km
West Raleigh ... 666 km
Raleigh ... 666 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries