Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maywood, United StatesMaywoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMaywood United States

What day is it in Maywood right now?

Tuesday (October 4, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Maywood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Maywood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maywood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Maywood
Today, October 4, 2022

Sunrise Maywood

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Maywood

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mejvud
  • mywwd nywjrsy
  • Мејвуд
  • میوود، نیوجرسی

Country

Maywood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,805 People

Elevation above sea level

30m

Major cities in the vicinity of Maywood (Bergen County, New Jersey)

Manhattan ... 16 km
The Bronx ... 17 km
Jersey City ... 20 km
Newark ... 21 km
New York City ... 22 km
Brooklyn ... 30 km
Queens ... 31 km
Staten Island ... 38 km
Philadelphia ... 137 km
Baltimore ... 271 km
South Boston ... 288 km
Boston ... 289 km
Washington ... 325 km
Buffalo ... 443 km
Virginia Beach ... 472 km
Pittsburgh ... 478 km
Oshawa ... 506 km
Montréal ... 509 km
Ottawa ... 513 km
Laval ... 515 km
Toronto ... 528 km
Markham ... 529 km
Hamilton ... 531 km
Mississauga ... 536 km
Brampton ... 550 km
Cleveland ... 615 km
London ... 618 km
Durham ... 665 km
West Raleigh ... 673 km
Raleigh ... 673 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries