Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cresskill, United StatesCresskillUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCresskill United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Cresskill to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cresskill

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Cresskill
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Cresskill

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Cresskill

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Krehsskil
  • Kreskil
  • krskyl nywjrsy
  • Крескил
  • Крэсскил
  • کرسکیل، نیوجرسی

Country

Cresskill is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,573 People

Elevation above sea level

14m

Cities around Cresskill (Bergen County, New Jersey)

The Bronx ... 13 km
Manhattan ... 18 km
New York City ... 26 km
Newark ... 29 km
Brooklyn ... 33 km
Staten Island ... 45 km
Philadelphia ... 146 km
South Boston ... 279 km
Baltimore ... 280 km
Boston ... 280 km
Washington, D.C. ... 334 km
Buffalo ... 448 km
Virginia Beach ... 478 km
Pittsburgh ... 487 km
Montréal ... 504 km
Laval ... 510 km
Ottawa ... 511 km
Scarborough ... 526 km
Toronto ... 532 km
Markham ... 533 km
Hamilton ... 536 km
North York ... 536 km
Etobicoke ... 539 km
Mississauga ... 541 km
Brampton ... 554 km
Cleveland ... 622 km
London ... 624 km
West Raleigh ... 681 km
Raleigh ... 681 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries