Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference University Heights, United StatesUniversity HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUniversity Heights United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in University Heights to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

University Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in University Heights
Today, May 30, 2020

Sunrise University Heights

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset University Heights

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fordham Heights
  • University Heights

Country

University Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

27,935 People

Elevation above sea level

52m

Major cities in the vicinity of University Heights (Bronx County, New York)

The Bronx ... 4 km
Manhattan ... 10 km
New York City ... 18 km
Jersey City ... 20 km
Queens ... 21 km
Brooklyn ... 24 km
Newark ... 26 km
Staten Island ... 38 km
Philadelphia ... 142 km
Baltimore ... 277 km
South Boston ... 281 km
Boston ... 282 km
Washington ... 331 km
Buffalo ... 456 km
Virginia Beach ... 471 km
Pittsburgh ... 490 km
Montréal ... 513 km
Oshawa ... 518 km
Laval ... 519 km
Ottawa ... 521 km
Toronto ... 541 km
Markham ... 542 km
Hamilton ... 544 km
Mississauga ... 549 km
Brampton ... 563 km
Cleveland ... 627 km
London ... 631 km
Durham ... 668 km
West Raleigh ... 676 km
Raleigh ... 676 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries