Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cliffside Park, United StatesCliffside ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCliffside Park United States

What day is it in Cliffside Park right now?

Friday (February 3, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Cliffside Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Cliffside Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cliffside Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cliffside Park
Today, February 3, 2023

Sunrise Cliffside Park

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Cliffside Park

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kliffsajd Park
  • Klifsajd Park
  • klyfsayd park nywjrsy
  • Клифсајд Парк
  • Клиффсайд Парк
  • کلف سائیڈ پارک، نیو جرسی
  • کلیفساید پارک، نیوجرسی

Country

Cliffside Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

24,857 People

Elevation above sea level

79m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cliffside Park (Bergen County, New Jersey)

Manhattan ... 5 km
The Bronx ... 11 km
New York City ... 12 km
Jersey City ... 13 km
Newark ... 18 km
Brooklyn ... 20 km
Queens ... 20 km
Staten Island ... 31 km
Philadelphia ... 135 km
Baltimore ... 270 km
South Boston ... 288 km
Boston ... 289 km
Washington ... 324 km
Buffalo ... 453 km
Virginia Beach ... 465 km
Pittsburgh ... 483 km
Oshawa ... 516 km
Montréal ... 517 km
Laval ... 523 km
Ottawa ... 524 km
Toronto ... 538 km
Markham ... 540 km
Hamilton ... 540 km
Mississauga ... 546 km
Brampton ... 560 km
Cleveland ... 622 km
London ... 627 km
Durham ... 661 km
West Raleigh ... 669 km
Raleigh ... 669 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries