Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wood-Ridge, United StatesWood-RidgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWood-Ridge United States

What day is it in Wood-Ridge right now?

Friday (July 23, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Wood-Ridge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wood-Ridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Wood-Ridge
Today, July 23, 2021

Sunrise Wood-Ridge

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Wood-Ridge

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vud-Ridz
  • Vud-Ridzh
  • Wood Ridge
  • Wood-Ridge
  • Woodridge
  • wwd-ryj nywjrsy
  • Вуд-Ридж
  • Вуд-Риџ
  • وود-ریج، نیوجرسی

Country

Wood-Ridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

8,249 People

Elevation above sea level

53m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wood-Ridge (Bergen County, New Jersey)

Manhattan ... 12 km
Jersey City ... 13 km
Newark ... 14 km
New York City ... 16 km
The Bronx ... 18 km
Brooklyn ... 25 km
Queens ... 28 km
Staten Island ... 32 km
Philadelphia ... 131 km
Baltimore ... 265 km
South Boston ... 294 km
Boston ... 294 km
Washington ... 319 km
Buffalo ... 445 km
Virginia Beach ... 465 km
Pittsburgh ... 475 km
Oshawa ... 508 km
Montréal ... 515 km
Ottawa ... 519 km
Laval ... 521 km
Toronto ... 530 km
Markham ... 532 km
Hamilton ... 532 km
Mississauga ... 538 km
Brampton ... 552 km
Cleveland ... 613 km
London ... 619 km
Durham ... 658 km
West Raleigh ... 667 km
Raleigh ... 667 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries