Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Little Ferry, United StatesLittle FerryUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLittle Ferry United States

What day is it in Little Ferry right now?

Tuesday (November 29, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Little Ferry to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Little Ferry to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Little Ferry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Little Ferry
Today, November 29, 2022

Sunrise Little Ferry

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Little Ferry

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Litl Feri
  • Littl Ferri
  • lytl fry nywjrsy
  • Литл Фери
  • Литтл Ферри
  • لیتل فری، نیوجرسی

Country

Little Ferry is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,963 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Little Ferry (Bergen County, New Jersey)

Manhattan ... 10 km
Jersey City ... 15 km
The Bronx ... 15 km
New York City ... 16 km
Newark ... 17 km
Brooklyn ... 24 km
Queens ... 26 km
Staten Island ... 33 km
Philadelphia ... 134 km
Baltimore ... 268 km
South Boston ... 290 km
Boston ... 291 km
Washington ... 323 km
Buffalo ... 447 km
Virginia Beach ... 467 km
Pittsburgh ... 479 km
Oshawa ... 511 km
Montréal ... 514 km
Ottawa ... 519 km
Laval ... 520 km
Toronto ... 532 km
Markham ... 534 km
Hamilton ... 535 km
Mississauga ... 541 km
Brampton ... 554 km
Cleveland ... 617 km
London ... 622 km
Durham ... 661 km
West Raleigh ... 669 km
Raleigh ... 670 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries