Edgewater, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Edgewater, United States Bergen County, New Jersey

What time is it?

Current local time in
Edgewater, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Edgewater

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Edgewater: Today, October 23, 2017

Sunrise Edgewater

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Edgewater

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Edzvoter
  • Ehdzhuateh
  • ajwatr nywjrsy
  • Еџвотер
  • Эджуатэ
  • اجواتر، نیوجرسی
  • ایج واٹر، نیو جرسی

Country

Edgewater is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,513 People

Elevation above sea level

15m

Cities around Edgewater (Bergen County, New Jersey)

Manhattan ... 5 km
The Bronx ... 10 km
New York City ... 13 km
Newark ... 19 km
Brooklyn ... 20 km
Staten Island ... 32 km
Philadelphia ... 136 km
Baltimore ... 271 km
South Boston ... 287 km
Boston ... 288 km
Washington, D.C. ... 325 km
Buffalo ... 453 km
Virginia Beach ... 466 km
Pittsburgh ... 484 km
Montréal ... 516 km
Laval ... 523 km
Ottawa ... 523 km
Scarborough ... 533 km
Toronto ... 538 km
Markham ... 540 km
Hamilton ... 541 km
North York ... 543 km
Etobicoke ... 545 km
Mississauga ... 547 km
Brampton ... 560 km
Cleveland ... 622 km
London ... 628 km
West Raleigh ... 670 km
Raleigh ... 670 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries