Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Englewood Cliffs, United StatesEnglewood CliffsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEnglewood Cliffs United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Englewood Cliffs to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Englewood Cliffs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Englewood Cliffs
Today, July 8, 2020

Sunrise Englewood Cliffs

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Englewood Cliffs

Sunset

8:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehnglvud Kliffs
  • Englvud Klifs
  • anglwwd klyfs nywjrsy
  • Енглвуд Клифс
  • Энглвуд Клиффс
  • انگلوود کلیفس، نیوجرسی

Country

Englewood Cliffs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,403 People

Elevation above sea level

115m

Major cities in the vicinity of Englewood Cliffs (Bergen County, New Jersey)

The Bronx ... 8 km
Manhattan ... 12 km
New York City ... 20 km
Jersey City ... 20 km
Newark ... 25 km
Queens ... 25 km
Brooklyn ... 26 km
Staten Island ... 39 km
Philadelphia ... 142 km
Baltimore ... 276 km
South Boston ... 282 km
Boston ... 283 km
Washington ... 330 km
Buffalo ... 452 km
Virginia Beach ... 473 km
Pittsburgh ... 486 km
Montréal ... 510 km
Oshawa ... 514 km
Laval ... 516 km
Ottawa ... 518 km
Toronto ... 536 km
Markham ... 537 km
Hamilton ... 539 km
Mississauga ... 545 km
Brampton ... 558 km
Cleveland ... 624 km
London ... 627 km
Durham ... 668 km
West Raleigh ... 676 km
Raleigh ... 676 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries