Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baychester, United StatesBaychesterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBaychester United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Baychester to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Baychester

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Baychester
Today, May 30, 2020

Sunrise Baychester

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Baychester

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bay Chester
  • Baychester

Country

Baychester is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,274 People

Elevation above sea level

24m

Major cities in the vicinity of Baychester (Bronx County, New York)

The Bronx ... 4 km
Manhattan ... 15 km
Queens ... 21 km
New York City ... 22 km
Jersey City ... 25 km
Brooklyn ... 26 km
Newark ... 31 km
Staten Island ... 42 km
Philadelphia ... 147 km
South Boston ... 276 km
Boston ... 277 km
Baltimore ... 282 km
Washington ... 336 km
Buffalo ... 461 km
Virginia Beach ... 474 km
Pittsburgh ... 496 km
Montréal ... 511 km
Laval ... 518 km
Ottawa ... 522 km
Oshawa ... 522 km
Toronto ... 545 km
Markham ... 546 km
Hamilton ... 548 km
Mississauga ... 553 km
Brampton ... 567 km
Cleveland ... 633 km
London ... 636 km
Durham ... 673 km
West Raleigh ... 680 km
Raleigh ... 680 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries