Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pelham, United StatesPelhamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPelham United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Pelham to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pelham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Pelham
Today, January 16, 2021

Sunrise Pelham

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Pelham

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • North Pelham
  • Pelham

Country

Pelham is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,048 People

Elevation above sea level

22m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pelham (Westchester County, New York)

The Bronx ... 9 km
Manhattan ... 19 km
Queens ... 26 km
New York City ... 27 km
Jersey City ... 30 km
Brooklyn ... 31 km
Newark ... 35 km
Staten Island ... 47 km
Philadelphia ... 152 km
South Boston ... 271 km
Boston ... 272 km
Baltimore ... 287 km
Washington ... 341 km
Buffalo ... 461 km
Virginia Beach ... 479 km
Pittsburgh ... 498 km
Montréal ... 507 km
Laval ... 513 km
Ottawa ... 518 km
Oshawa ... 521 km
Toronto ... 544 km
Markham ... 545 km
Hamilton ... 548 km
Mississauga ... 553 km
Brampton ... 566 km
Cleveland ... 635 km
London ... 637 km
Durham ... 677 km
Québec ... 682 km
West Raleigh ... 685 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries