Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference New Rochelle, United StatesNew RochelleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
New Rochelle, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

New Rochelle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in New Rochelle: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise New Rochelle

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset New Rochelle

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'ju-Roshel'
  • N'ju-Roshell
  • New Rochelle
  • Nju Roshel
  • Njuroshel
  • Nouvelle-Rochelle
  • Nueva Rochelle
  • nyulosyel
  • nyurosheru
  • nyw rashl nywywrk
  • nyw rwchyl nywyark
  • nyw rwsl
  • nyw rwtshyl
  • xin luo xie er
  • Њу Рошел
  • Нью-Рошелл
  • Нью-Рошель
  • Нюрошел
  • ניו רושל
  • نيو روتشيل
  • نیو راشل، نیویورک
  • نیو روچیل، نیویارک
  • ニューロシェル
  • 新羅謝爾
  • 뉴로셸

Country

New Rochelle is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

77,062 People

Elevation above sea level

26m

Cities around New Rochelle (Westchester County, New York)

The Bronx ... 10 km
Manhattan ... 21 km
New York City ... 29 km
Brooklyn ... 32 km
Newark ... 37 km
Staten Island ... 48 km
Philadelphia ... 153 km
South Boston ... 269 km
Boston ... 270 km
Baltimore ... 289 km
Washington, D.C. ... 342 km
Buffalo ... 462 km
Virginia Beach ... 480 km
Pittsburgh ... 500 km
Montréal ... 506 km
Laval ... 513 km
Ottawa ... 519 km
Scarborough ... 540 km
Toronto ... 546 km
Markham ... 547 km
Hamilton ... 550 km
North York ... 550 km
Etobicoke ... 553 km
Mississauga ... 555 km
Brampton ... 568 km
Cleveland ... 637 km
London ... 639 km
Québec ... 681 km
West Raleigh ... 686 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries