Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Glen Cove, United StatesGlen CoveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGlen Cove United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Glen Cove to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Glen Cove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Glen Cove
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Glen Cove

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Glen Cove

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glen Kouv
  • Glen-Kouv
  • Glin Kav
  • ghlyn kwf
  • gln yarw nywywrk
  • gurenkobu
  • Глен Коув
  • Глен-Коув
  • Глин Кав
  • Ґлен-Коув
  • غلين كوف
  • گلن یارو، نیویورک
  • グレンコーブ

Country

Glen Cove is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

26,964 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Cities around Glen Cove (Nassau County, New York)

The Bronx ... 19 km
Manhattan ... 28 km
New York City ... 34 km
Brooklyn ... 35 km
Newark ... 46 km
Staten Island ... 53 km
Philadelphia ... 159 km
South Boston ... 263 km
Boston ... 264 km
Baltimore ... 295 km
Washington, D.C. ... 348 km
Buffalo ... 475 km
Virginia Beach ... 480 km
Pittsburgh ... 512 km
Montréal ... 512 km
Laval ... 518 km
Ottawa ... 527 km
Scarborough ... 553 km
Toronto ... 559 km
Markham ... 559 km
North York ... 563 km
Hamilton ... 563 km
Etobicoke ... 566 km
Mississauga ... 568 km
Brampton ... 581 km
Cleveland ... 649 km
London ... 652 km
Québec ... 683 km
West Raleigh ... 689 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries