Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hicksville, United StatesHicksvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hicksville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hicksville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hicksville: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Hicksville

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Hicksville

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khiksvil
  • Khiksvilla
  • hyksfyly
  • Хиксвил
  • Хиксвилла
  • هيكسفيلي

Country

Hicksville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

41,547 People

Elevation above sea level

45m

Cities around Hicksville (Nassau County, New York)

The Bronx ... 29 km
Manhattan ... 36 km
Brooklyn ... 37 km
New York City ... 39 km
Newark ... 52 km
Staten Island ... 55 km
Philadelphia ... 159 km
South Boston ... 263 km
Boston ... 264 km
Baltimore ... 296 km
Washington, D.C. ... 349 km
Virginia Beach ... 474 km
Buffalo ... 488 km
Pittsburgh ... 519 km
Montréal ... 522 km
Laval ... 529 km
Ottawa ... 540 km
Scarborough ... 566 km
Toronto ... 572 km
Markham ... 572 km
Hamilton ... 575 km
North York ... 576 km
Etobicoke ... 579 km
Mississauga ... 580 km
Brampton ... 594 km
Cleveland ... 659 km
London ... 664 km
West Raleigh ... 686 km
Raleigh ... 686 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries