Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Seaford, United StatesSeafordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSeaford United States

What day is it in Seaford right now?

Tuesday (October 4, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Seaford to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Seaford to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Seaford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Seaford
Today, October 4, 2022

Sunrise Seaford

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Seaford

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jerusalem South
  • Seaford

Country

Seaford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,294 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Seaford (Nassau County, New York)

Queens ... 28 km
The Bronx ... 37 km
Brooklyn ... 37 km
Manhattan ... 41 km
New York City ... 42 km
Jersey City ... 48 km
Staten Island ... 54 km
Newark ... 56 km
Philadelphia ... 156 km
South Boston ... 268 km
Boston ... 270 km
Baltimore ... 293 km
Washington ... 345 km
Virginia Beach ... 465 km
Buffalo ... 496 km
Pittsburgh ... 522 km
Montréal ... 533 km
Laval ... 540 km
Ottawa ... 552 km
Oshawa ... 558 km
Toronto ... 580 km
Markham ... 582 km
Hamilton ... 583 km
Mississauga ... 589 km
Brampton ... 603 km
Cleveland ... 663 km
London ... 670 km
Durham ... 672 km
West Raleigh ... 678 km
Raleigh ... 678 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries