Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Freeport, United StatesFreeportUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Freeport, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Freeport

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Freeport: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Freeport

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Freeport

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Friport
  • frybwrt
  • peulipoteu
  • Фрипорт
  • فريبورت
  • فری پورٹ، نیو یارک
  • 프리포트

Country

Freeport is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

42,860 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Cities around Freeport (Nassau County, New York)

Brooklyn ... 30 km
The Bronx ... 31 km
Manhattan ... 34 km
New York City ... 35 km
Staten Island ... 46 km
Newark ... 48 km
Philadelphia ... 149 km
South Boston ... 274 km
Boston ... 276 km
Baltimore ... 286 km
Washington, D.C. ... 338 km
Virginia Beach ... 461 km
Buffalo ... 490 km
Pittsburgh ... 514 km
Montréal ... 534 km
Laval ... 541 km
Ottawa ... 550 km
Scarborough ... 569 km
Toronto ... 575 km
Markham ... 576 km
Hamilton ... 577 km
North York ... 579 km
Etobicoke ... 582 km
Mississauga ... 583 km
Brampton ... 597 km
Cleveland ... 656 km
London ... 664 km
West Raleigh ... 673 km
Raleigh ... 673 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries