Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cedarhurst, United StatesCedarhurstUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cedarhurst, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cedarhurst

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cedarhurst: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Cedarhurst

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Cedarhurst

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sidarkherst
  • sydarhwrst
  • Сидархерст
  • سيدارهورست

Country

Cedarhurst is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,592 People

Elevation above sea level

8m

Cities around Cedarhurst (Nassau County, New York)

Brooklyn ... 19 km
New York City ... 25 km
Manhattan ... 27 km
The Bronx ... 28 km
Staten Island ... 34 km
Newark ... 38 km
Philadelphia ... 137 km
Baltimore ... 274 km
South Boston ... 285 km
Boston ... 287 km
Washington, D.C. ... 327 km
Virginia Beach ... 453 km
Buffalo ... 482 km
Pittsburgh ... 503 km
Montréal ... 538 km
Laval ... 545 km
Ottawa ... 550 km
Scarborough ... 563 km
Toronto ... 568 km
Hamilton ... 569 km
Markham ... 570 km
North York ... 572 km
Etobicoke ... 575 km
Mississauga ... 576 km
Brampton ... 590 km
Cleveland ... 645 km
London ... 655 km
West Raleigh ... 663 km
Raleigh ... 663 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries