Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Floral Park, United StatesFloral ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFloral Park United States

What day is it in Floral Park right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Floral Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Floral Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Floral Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Floral Park
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Floral Park

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Floral Park

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • East Hinsdale
  • Floral Park
  • Hinsdale
  • flwral bark
  • flwrl park nyw yark
  • Флорал Парк
  • فلورال بارك
  • فلورل پارک، نیو یارک

Country

Floral Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,969 People

Elevation above sea level

27m

Major cities in the vicinity of Floral Park (Nassau County, New York)

Queens ... 12 km
The Bronx ... 19 km
Brooklyn ... 22 km
Manhattan ... 22 km
New York City ... 25 km
Jersey City ... 30 km
Newark ... 38 km
Staten Island ... 40 km
Philadelphia ... 145 km
South Boston ... 277 km
Boston ... 278 km
Baltimore ... 281 km
Washington ... 334 km
Virginia Beach ... 463 km
Buffalo ... 478 km
Pittsburgh ... 505 km
Montréal ... 527 km
Laval ... 534 km
Ottawa ... 540 km
Oshawa ... 540 km
Toronto ... 563 km
Markham ... 564 km
Hamilton ... 565 km
Mississauga ... 571 km
Brampton ... 585 km
Cleveland ... 645 km
London ... 652 km
Durham ... 666 km
West Raleigh ... 673 km
Raleigh ... 673 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries