Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mineola, United StatesMineolaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mineola, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mineola

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Mineola: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Mineola

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Mineola

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Miniola
  • mineora
  • miniolla
  • mynwla nywywrk
  • mynywla
  • mynywla nyw yark
  • Миниола
  • مينيولا
  • مینولا، نیویورک
  • مینیولا، نیو یارک
  • ミネオラ
  • 미니올라

Country

Mineola is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,799 People

Elevation above sea level

33m

Cities around Mineola (Nassau County, New York)

The Bronx ... 22 km
Manhattan ... 27 km
Brooklyn ... 28 km
New York City ... 30 km
Newark ... 43 km
Staten Island ... 45 km
Philadelphia ... 151 km
South Boston ... 271 km
Boston ... 272 km
Baltimore ... 287 km
Washington, D.C. ... 340 km
Virginia Beach ... 468 km
Buffalo ... 481 km
Pittsburgh ... 510 km
Montréal ... 524 km
Laval ... 531 km
Ottawa ... 539 km
Scarborough ... 559 km
Toronto ... 565 km
Markham ... 566 km
Hamilton ... 568 km
North York ... 569 km
Etobicoke ... 572 km
Mississauga ... 574 km
Brampton ... 587 km
Cleveland ... 650 km
London ... 656 km
West Raleigh ... 678 km
Raleigh ... 678 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries