Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference East Meadow, United StatesEast MeadowUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
East Meadow, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

East Meadow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in East Meadow: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise East Meadow

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset East Meadow

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ist Medou
  • ayst mydaw
  • Ист Медоу
  • إيست ميداو

Country

East Meadow is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

38,132 People

Elevation above sea level

22m

Cities around East Meadow (Nassau County, New York)

The Bronx ... 29 km
Brooklyn ... 33 km
Manhattan ... 34 km
New York City ... 36 km
Newark ... 50 km
Staten Island ... 50 km
Philadelphia ... 154 km
South Boston ... 269 km
Boston ... 270 km
Baltimore ... 291 km
Washington, D.C. ... 343 km
Virginia Beach ... 467 km
Buffalo ... 489 km
Pittsburgh ... 516 km
Montréal ... 528 km
Laval ... 535 km
Ottawa ... 545 km
Scarborough ... 567 km
Toronto ... 573 km
Markham ... 574 km
Hamilton ... 576 km
North York ... 577 km
Etobicoke ... 580 km
Mississauga ... 581 km
Brampton ... 595 km
Cleveland ... 657 km
London ... 663 km
West Raleigh ... 679 km
Raleigh ... 679 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries