Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Westbury, United StatesWestburyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWestbury United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Westbury to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Westbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Westbury
Today, July 13, 2020

Sunrise Westbury

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Westbury

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vestberi
  • Westbury
  • Westbury Station
  • wstbary
  • Вестбери
  • وستباري

Country

Westbury is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,379 People

Elevation above sea level

31m

Major cities in the vicinity of Westbury (Nassau County, New York)

Queens ... 22 km
The Bronx ... 25 km
Manhattan ... 31 km
Brooklyn ... 32 km
New York City ... 34 km
Jersey City ... 40 km
Newark ... 47 km
Staten Island ... 50 km
Philadelphia ... 154 km
South Boston ... 268 km
Boston ... 269 km
Baltimore ... 291 km
Washington ... 344 km
Virginia Beach ... 470 km
Buffalo ... 484 km
Pittsburgh ... 514 km
Montréal ... 523 km
Laval ... 530 km
Ottawa ... 540 km
Oshawa ... 545 km
Toronto ... 568 km
Markham ... 569 km
Hamilton ... 572 km
Mississauga ... 577 km
Brampton ... 590 km
Cleveland ... 654 km
London ... 659 km
Durham ... 675 km
West Raleigh ... 681 km
Raleigh ... 682 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries