Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bethpage, United StatesBethpageUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBethpage United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Bethpage to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bethpage

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Bethpage
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Bethpage

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Bethpage

Sunset

8:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Betpejdz
  • beseupeiji
  • Бетпејџ
  • 베스페이지

Country

Bethpage is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,429 People

Elevation above sea level

32m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bethpage (Nassau County, New York)

The Bronx ... 33 km
Brooklyn ... 39 km
Manhattan ... 39 km
New York City ... 43 km
Newark ... 56 km
Staten Island ... 57 km
Philadelphia ... 161 km
South Boston ... 262 km
Boston ... 263 km
Baltimore ... 298 km
Washington, D.C. ... 350 km
Virginia Beach ... 473 km
Buffalo ... 492 km
Pittsburgh ... 523 km
Montréal ... 525 km
Laval ... 532 km
Ottawa ... 544 km
Scarborough ... 570 km
Toronto ... 576 km
Markham ... 577 km
Hamilton ... 580 km
North York ... 580 km
Etobicoke ... 583 km
Mississauga ... 585 km
Brampton ... 598 km
Cleveland ... 663 km
London ... 668 km
West Raleigh ... 685 km
Raleigh ... 686 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries