Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Deer Park, United StatesDeer ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDeer Park United States

What day is it in Deer Park right now?

Tuesday (December 6, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Deer Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Deer Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Deer Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Deer Park
Today, December 6, 2022

Sunrise Deer Park

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Deer Park

Sunset

4:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DPK
  • Deer Park
  • Deerpark

Country

Deer Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

27,745 People

Elevation above sea level

26m

Major cities in the vicinity of Deer Park (Suffolk County, New York)

Queens ... 42 km
The Bronx ... 45 km
Manhattan ... 52 km
Brooklyn ... 52 km
New York City ... 55 km
Jersey City ... 60 km
Newark ... 68 km
Staten Island ... 69 km
Philadelphia ... 172 km
South Boston ... 252 km
Boston ... 253 km
Baltimore ... 309 km
Washington ... 361 km
Virginia Beach ... 480 km
Buffalo ... 502 km
Montréal ... 523 km
Laval ... 530 km
Pittsburgh ... 535 km
Ottawa ... 546 km
Oshawa ... 561 km
Toronto ... 585 km
Markham ... 586 km
Hamilton ... 590 km
Mississauga ... 594 km
Brampton ... 608 km
Cleveland ... 675 km
London ... 678 km
Québec ... 687 km
Durham ... 689 km
West Raleigh ... 694 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries