Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Commack, United StatesCommackUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCommack United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Commack to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Commack

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Commack
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Commack

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Commack

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Co-Mac
  • Comac
  • Comack
  • Commac
  • Commack
  • Comock
  • Komak
  • Wanecommack
  • Winne - Comack
  • Winnecomac Win-Ne-Co-Mack
  • Winnie Comac
  • kwmak
  • Комак
  • كوماك

Country

Commack is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

36,124 People

Elevation above sea level

40m

Major cities in the vicinity of Commack (Suffolk County, New York)

The Bronx ... 46 km
Queens ... 47 km
Manhattan ... 55 km
Brooklyn ... 57 km
New York City ... 59 km
Jersey City ... 65 km
Newark ... 72 km
Staten Island ... 75 km
Philadelphia ... 179 km
South Boston ... 244 km
Boston ... 245 km
Baltimore ... 316 km
Washington ... 369 km
Virginia Beach ... 489 km
Buffalo ... 501 km
Montréal ... 514 km
Laval ... 521 km
Pittsburgh ... 539 km
Ottawa ... 539 km
Oshawa ... 558 km
Toronto ... 583 km
Markham ... 583 km
Hamilton ... 588 km
Mississauga ... 592 km
Brampton ... 605 km
Cleveland ... 677 km
Québec ... 678 km
London ... 678 km
Durham ... 697 km
West Raleigh ... 703 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries