Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cold Spring Harbor, United StatesCold Spring HarborUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cold Spring Harbor, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cold Spring Harbor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cold Spring Harbor: Today, December 15, 2017

Sunrise Cold Spring Harbor

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Cold Spring Harbor

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kold Spring Kharbor
  • leng quan gang
  • Колд Спринг Харбор
  • コールド・スプリング・ハーバー
  • 冷泉港

Country

Cold Spring Harbor is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,070 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Cities around Cold Spring Harbor (Suffolk County, New York)

The Bronx ... 33 km
Manhattan ... 42 km
Brooklyn ... 47 km
New York City ... 48 km
Newark ... 60 km
Staten Island ... 65 km
Philadelphia ... 170 km
South Boston ... 251 km
Boston ... 253 km
Baltimore ... 307 km
Washington, D.C. ... 360 km
Virginia Beach ... 486 km
Buffalo ... 488 km
Montréal ... 511 km
Laval ... 518 km
Pittsburgh ... 526 km
Ottawa ... 531 km
Scarborough ... 564 km
Toronto ... 570 km
Markham ... 570 km
North York ... 574 km
Hamilton ... 575 km
Etobicoke ... 577 km
Mississauga ... 579 km
Brampton ... 592 km
Cleveland ... 663 km
London ... 665 km
Québec ... 678 km
West Raleigh ... 698 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries