Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Brentwood, United StatesBrentwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Brentwood, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brentwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Brentwood: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Brentwood

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Brentwood

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brentud
  • Brentvud
  • bryntwwd
  • Брентвуд
  • Брентуд
  • برينتوود
  • برینٹووڈ، نیو یارک

Country

Brentwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

60,664 People

Elevation above sea level

24m

Cities around Brentwood (Suffolk County, New York)

The Bronx ... 51 km
Manhattan ... 58 km
Brooklyn ... 59 km
New York City ... 62 km
Newark ... 75 km
Staten Island ... 76 km
Philadelphia ... 179 km
South Boston ... 246 km
Boston ... 247 km
Baltimore ... 316 km
Washington, D.C. ... 368 km
Virginia Beach ... 485 km
Buffalo ... 507 km
Montréal ... 521 km
Laval ... 528 km
Pittsburgh ... 542 km
Ottawa ... 546 km
Scarborough ... 583 km
Toronto ... 589 km
Markham ... 590 km
North York ... 593 km
Hamilton ... 594 km
Etobicoke ... 597 km
Mississauga ... 599 km
Brampton ... 612 km
Cleveland ... 681 km
Québec ... 684 km
London ... 684 km
West Raleigh ... 700 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries