Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sayville, United StatesSayvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSayville United States

What day is it in Sayville right now?

Saturday (February 4, 2023)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sayville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sayville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sayville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Sayville
Today, February 4, 2023

Sunrise Sayville

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Sayville

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sejvil
  • Сејвил

Country

Sayville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,853 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sayville (Suffolk County, New York)

Queens ... 61 km
The Bronx ... 64 km
Brooklyn ... 71 km
Manhattan ... 71 km
New York City ... 74 km
Jersey City ... 80 km
Staten Island ... 87 km
Newark ... 88 km
Philadelphia ... 188 km
South Boston ... 240 km
Boston ... 241 km
Baltimore ... 325 km
Washington ... 376 km
Virginia Beach ... 486 km
Buffalo ... 521 km
Montréal ... 527 km
Laval ... 534 km
Pittsburgh ... 555 km
Ottawa ... 556 km
Oshawa ... 578 km
Toronto ... 603 km
Markham ... 603 km
Hamilton ... 608 km
Mississauga ... 613 km
Brampton ... 626 km
Québec ... 685 km
Cleveland ... 695 km
London ... 698 km
Durham ... 700 km
Raleigh ... 705 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries